Sofia Quibpop

Quibpop, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/18/2023
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/07/2005 (20)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Quibpop was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on December 18, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she may still be in the local area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 21, 2024; casefile added.