Solomon Curry

Curry, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/27/2021
  • Missing From Valdosta, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, gray sweatpants and black and white Nike shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Curry has been diagnosed with autism and anxiety. He needs medications which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Curry was last seen at his home on East Park Avenue in Valdosta, Georgia on February 27, 2021, when someone picked him up at his home. He took all his clothes, but left his medication behind, and left a note for his family saying he was sorry he hadn't done better after high school and would get back in touch eventually. His family never saw or heard from him again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Valdosta Police Department 229-293-3091

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2025; casefile added.