Somsack Somphoo Keovilayphone

Keovilayphone, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/13/2023
  • Missing From Childress, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1986 (40)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 155 - 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray thermal long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and black and white Nike Air Jordans sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Keovilayphone is of Laotian descent. He has tattoos on his arm, chest and back.

Details of Disappearance

Keovilayphone left his home Elk Grove, California and traveled to Childress, Texas afterwards. He was last seen on July 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. In August, his vehicle was found abandoned in a remote area of Hardeman County, Texas. Few details are available in his case. Elk Grove police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Elk Grove Police Department 916-714-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; casefile added.