Sonia Bernadette Lente
RESOLVED
Lente, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
10/03/2002
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
LenteĀ disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on October 3, 2002. About a year after she disappeared, her remains were found on the Isleta Pueblo. The body wasn't identified until June 2009, however. The cause and manner of death remain unknown.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lente, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/03/2002
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .