Sonnet Shawn Stala
RESOLVED
Stala, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
06/01/2003
-
Missing From
Park County, Montana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Stala disappeared from Park County, Montana on June 1, 2003. Her remains were found in a rural area in Rio Arriba County, New Mexico in November 2008. She was identified in October 2013.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Stala, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/01/2003
- Missing From Park County, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .