Sonya Renee Oliver

Oliver, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 09/08/1995
  • Missing From Buffalo, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies refer to Oliver as Sonya Renee Cloud Oliver. She may be missing both her front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Oliver was last seen in Buffalo, New York on September 8, 1995. She lived with her three daughters on Howard Street, a few miles east of downtown. Her oldest daughter remembered seeing Oliver on the porch on September 8; by the next morning, she was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Buffalo Police department 716-851-4451

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2017; casefile added.