Sophia Mae Rivera
Rivera, circa 2003
- Missing Since 09/07/2003
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/15/1972 (53)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rivera has scars on her arms. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Sophie.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera was last seen at her residence in the 800 block of 31st Street in Newport News, Virginia on September 7, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.