Sou Sio Saechao

Saechao, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/19/2009
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1991 (34)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a light blue windbreaker and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Saechao's nickname is Andy.

Details of Disappearance

Saechao was last seen in Portland, Oregon on November 19, 2009. He told people he wanted to commit suicide, and left a note at a neighbor's home before he disappeared. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was recovered on a bridge after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2017; details of disappearance updated.