Spencer Redden

Redden, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/09/1986
  • Missing From New York City, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown plaid shirt and black jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Redden has an unspecified mental disorder requiring medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) black hair, brown eyes. Redden wears eyeglasses with brown frames. He had a beard at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in small Afro.

Details of Disappearance

Redden was last seen in New York City, New York on May 9, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York City Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.