Sprina Evelina Byers

Byers, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 04/24/1992
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/21/1964 (61)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 168 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Byers may use the alias names Seprina Denise Byers and/or Pamela Yvette Kirkland. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Byers was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on April 24, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.