Stacey Beth Colbert
RESOLVED

Colbert, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
03/22/1998
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Colbert disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on March 22, 1998. In December 2004, her skeleton was found buried under a mound of tree limbs and other debris in a cornfield in northern Delaware County. It was identified by dental records. Colbert's homicide is under investigation. Police believe she probably knew her murderer(s).
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Colbert, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/22/1998
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .