Stacey Chatman

Chatman, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 05/06/2002
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1971 (55)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 95 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, a white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Chatman has a mole on her forehead. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Chatman was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 6, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.