Stacey Lynch
Lynch, circa 2020; Some of Lynch's tattoos
- Missing Since 12/22/2020
- Missing From Talladega, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lynch has multiple tattoos, including on his face, on the front of his neck, on his forearm, and on his abdomen. The abdomen tattoo is an image of a gun. Photos of some his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lynch was last seen leaving his residence at Knoxville Homes Apartments in Talladega, Alabama on December 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, a vehicle believed to be connected to his case was found abandoned and burned.
It's uncharacteristic of Lynch to be out of touch with his loved ones and not let them know his whereabouts. He has young children whom he left behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Talladega Police Department 256-362-4162
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2022; casefile added.