Stacey Michelle Kennedy
Kennedy, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/29/2021
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 150 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt and jeans. Carrying a bright blue sleeping bag.
- Medical Conditions Kennedy needs medication which she wasn't taking at the time of her disappearance. Her behavior had become erratic as a result. She has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Kennedy may use the last names Pierce and/or Willow. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kennedy was last seen off of Lilly Valley Way in the west side of Nashville, Tennessee on November 29, 2021. She had a conversation with a police officer and was seen on the officer's body camera. She last used her bank card at the Belle Meade Kroger on Harding Pike on December 14. After that, there is no indication of her whereabouts; she has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, Kennedy was homeless and living on the streets. She had moved to the Nashville area in 2015. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-7803
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.