Stacey Reddish

Stacey, circa 1981; Age-progression to age 60 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 07/12/1981
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1965 (61)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stacey has a chicken pox scar on her face near her nose, and a dimple under her chin.

Details of Disappearance

Stacey was last seen in the New York City borough of Manhattan on July 12, 1981. She left home that evening and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York City Police Department 718-330-4128

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.