Stacy Ann Kathleen Rudolph

Stacy, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2011); Lori Ann Krueger

  • Missing Since 12/02/2000
  • Missing From Medford, Wisconsin
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/14/1987 (35)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stacy has a scar on her inner right arm near her elbow. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stacy was last seen in Medford, Wisconsin on December 2, 2000. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Lori Ann Krueger. A felony warrant was issued for her on September 19, 2002, almost two years after she abducted her daughter.

A photograph of Krueger is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is December 17, 1969, making her 30 years old at the time of Stacy's abduction. She's described as Caucasian, 5'8 and 125 pounds, with sandy brown hair and brown eyes. She may use the alias last names Rudolph and/or Verdone.

Krueger and Stacy may be in the company of an adult male. Stacy's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Taylor County Sheriff's Office 715-748-2200

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2011; age-progression updated.