Stacy Gene Wright
Stacy, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/01/1984
- Missing From Brooksville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/10/1968 (56)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stacy was last seen in Brooksville, Florida sometime in December 1984. At the time of his disappearance, he had a large family that was living in Alabama and Georgia as well as Florida. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hernando County Sheriff's Office 352-754-6830
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.