Stacy Lynn Crumpton

Crumpton, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/25/2022
  • Missing From Jackson, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1979 (47)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Crumpton may use the last names Taylor and/or Tobin. She wears eyeglasses and may be missing some teeth. She has a tattoo of barbed wire on her right arm, a band tattooed on her left ankle, and a large scar on her left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Crumpton was last seen in Jackson, California on May 25, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson Police Department 209-223-6513

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.