Stanley D. Bray
RESOLVED

Bray, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/19/2006
-
Missing From
Indianapolis, Indiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 65 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Bray disappeared from Indianapolis, Indiana on August 19, 2006. In January 2008, his skeletal remains were found in a field in the 7200 block of east 96th Street, near the Hamilton-Marion County line. This location is within sight of his workplace. Bray's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bray, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/19/2006
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .