Stanley Dewayne Sheffield
Sheffield, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/07/2020
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/05/1964 (61)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 180 - 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sheffield was last seen near the 11000 block of Old Hillsborough Avenue in Tampa, Florida on March 7, 2020. After visiting friends in the Cherokee Mobile Home Park, he was looking for a ride to Gibsonton, Florida so he could play pool. He was unable to find a ride, so he walked away. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2021; picture added.