Stanley Dexter Reed
Reed, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/25/2019
- Missing From University City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/30/1961 (64)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reed was last seen in University City, Missouri on May 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- University City Police Department 314-725-2211
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; height and weight added.