Stanley Driver
RESOLVED
Driver, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/03/2007
-
Missing From
Freeport, Illinois
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
DriverĀ disappeared from Freeport, Illinois on December 3, 2007. In July 2009, his foot was found in the Pecatonica River. It was identified through DNA testing in September. The rest of Driver's body is still missing; as a result authorities don't know the cause or manner of death and the case is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Driver, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/03/2007
- Missing From Freeport, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .