Stanley Evan Roblin
Roblin, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/11/1986
- Missing From Newbury Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1939 (86)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 118 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue Levi's jeans and a white zippered sweatshirt with the University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) logo.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Roblin has a surgical scar extending from his sternum to his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Roblin was last seen in his home in Newbury Park, California on March 11, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura County Sheriff's Department 805-654-2324
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2005.