Stanley Gene Chandler

Chandler, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 05/18/1990
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1966 (59)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Chandler has scars on his left hand, right leg and above his left eyebrow. He may use the last name Givens.

Details of Disappearance

Chandler was last seen in on May 18, 1990. He left his mother's residence in South King County, Washington to go to his own home in Seattle, Washington, but never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Authorities believe Chandler was involved in the drug trade at the time of his disappearance, but it's unclear whether his disappearance is drug-related. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • King Country Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2016; date of birth added.