Stanley Jerome Levy
Levy, circa 1990
- Missing Since 05/08/1990
- Missing From Miami Lakes, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/09/1936 (89)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a white sweatshirt, jeans and casual footwear.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1977 Mercedes-Benz 180 with the Missouri license plate number GEP164 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes. Levy has a scar on his right foot. He has a beard and mustache. His nickname is Spike.
Details of Disappearance
Levy drove from St. Louis, Missouri to Pembroke Pines, Florida on May 6, 1990. On May 8, he said he was returning to St. Louis after possibly visiting a friend in the Miami Lakes, Florida area.
He has never been heard from again. His 1977 Mercedes-Benz 180 with the Missouri license plate number GEP164 was found abandoned at Miami International Airport. Levy's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.