Stanley Ray Messex
RESOLVED

Messex, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/03/2004
-
Missing From
New Haven, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Messex disappeared after fleeing the scene of a car accident in New Haven, Missouri on January 3, 2004. In August 2005, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area about 120 yards off Highway C, between the scene of the accident and Messex's home four miles away.
The bones were identified in September. The cause of Messex's death has not been determined and his death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Messex, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/03/2004
- Missing From New Haven, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .