Stanley Roscoe Fadden

Fadden, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 02/16/1985
  • Missing From Monterey County, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1921 (104)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A checkered shirt, a blue-green jacket and brown pants.
  • Medical Conditions Fadden is blind in his right eye, which is artificial.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, brown eyes. Fadden's right thumb is missing. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Fadden was last seen in Monterey County, California on February 16, 1985. He was in Monterey Bay when his small fishing boat capsized. He has never been located and is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Monterey County Sheriff's Department 831-755-3722

. .