Stanley Walker Harris
Harris, circa 2010
- Missing Since 09/20/2010
- Missing From Sioux Falls, South Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Harris may use the names James Fisher and/or Harris Walker. His nickname is Stan. He walks with a cane.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen in Sioux Falls, South Dakota on September 20, 2010. His van, which he lived in, was later found abandoned at Falls Park. He has never been heard from again.
Walker is a transient and had no known medical conditions at the time of his disappearance, although he did use a cane to walk. Since he went missing there have been numerous reported sightings of him in the area, but none have been confirmed. His case remains open and unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sioux Falls Police Department 605-367-7212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2011; casefile added.