Stefan Samorski
Samorski, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/01/2016
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/24/1960 (64)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 260 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Samorski may spell his name "Stephan". He has a one-inch scar on the outside of his lower lip.
Details of Disappearance
Samorski was last seen in Los Angeles, California sometime in March 2016. He has never been heard from again. His ex-wife reported him missing in April 2018, over two years later. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.