Stefania Gabriela Campos

Stefania, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 05/30/2007
  • Missing From Downey, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/12/1991 (33)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stefania's ears are pierced three times. She may use the first name Estephania.

Details of Disappearance

Stefania disappeared from Downey, California on May 30, 2007. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Stefania may be in Los Angeles, California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Downey Police Department 562-904-2363

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14; age-progression updated.