Stefanie C. Mills

Stefanie, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 03/07/2002
  • Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/24/1986 (37)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray shirt and black pants with brown stitching.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stefanie has a scar on her right forearm. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Stef.

Details of Disappearance

Stefanie disappeared from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on March 7, 2002. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Stefanie may be in the Colorado Springs, Colorado area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsburgh Police Department 412-255-2927

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2019; age-progression updated.