Stella Vera Gies
Gies, circa 1981
- Missing Since 09/18/1981
- Missing From Lakeport, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1929 (93)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A digital watch and a wedding ring.
- Medical Conditions Gies is diabetic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Gies wears eyeglasses. She may use the last name Trujillo.
Details of Disappearance
Gies was last seen in Lakeport, California on September 18, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Department 707-263-2331
Source Information
. .