Stephanie Agnew Grant
Grant, circa 1990
- Missing Since 02/14/1990
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1952 (73)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Grant's ears are pierced, and she has a scar on her abdomen and a tattoo that was removed from her upper right arm. She has a tattoo of the word "Gemini" on her upper left shoulder and a tattoo of the name "Danny" on the inside of her left ankle. She may use the alias names Stephanie Lynn Agnew, Paula Anne Anderson, Connie Channing, Stephanie Fernandez and/or Barbara Nancy Wood.
Details of Disappearance
Grant was last seen in Oakland, California on February 14, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.