Stephanie Ann Eldredge
RESOLVED

Eldredge, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
08/20/2007
-
Missing From
Idaho Falls, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Eldredge disappeared from Idaho Falls, Idaho on August 20, 2007. In April 2010, her badly decomposed body was in the foothills near Ammon, Idaho. It was identified in May. Authorities believe Eldredge was a homicide victim. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Eldredge, circa 2007
- Missing Since 08/20/2007
- Missing From Idaho Falls, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .