Stephanie Chavez

Stephanie, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2016); Alex Arroyo

  • Missing Since 02/08/2013
  • Missing From Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/12/1996 (27)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'1 - 4'8, 138 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A high school t-shirt, blue jeans and Nike sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stephanie may use the last name Arroyo. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stephanie disappeared from Palm Beach Gardens, Florida on February 8, 2013. Authorities believe she left of her own accord with an adult male companion, Alex Arroyo.

A photo of Arroyo is posted with this case summary; additional information about him is unavailable. Stephanie may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Palm Beach Police Department 561-822-1900

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2016; age-progression added.