Stephanie Danielle Merrell

RESOLVED

Merrell, circa 2018; Some of Merrell's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/26/2018
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Merrell disappeared from Houston, Texas on August 26, 2018. Her body was found in a wooded area in Houston, Texas in October 2020. No further information is available.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1840

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2022; case resolved.