Stephanie Elizabeth Condon

RESOLVED

Stephanie, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/30/1998
  • Missing From Tri-City, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 14 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Stephanie disappeared from Tri-City, Oregon on October 30, 1998. In March 2009, her skeletal remains were found in a remote forest area near Glide, Oregon, forty miles from Myrtle Creek. The cause of death hasn't been determined, but the case is presumed to be a homicide.

Stephanie's death remains under investigation. Police have a suspect in her case, a convicted sex offender who's been arrested in Nevada on unrelated charges.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .