Stephanie Hope VonCannon
VonCannon, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/29/2020
- Missing From Greenville, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
VonCannon was last seen at Greenville Memorial Hospital in Greenville, South Carolina on June 29, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless and transient at the time of her disappearance and had been known to frequent Laurens County, South Carolina and the west side of Greenville County, South Carolina. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; casefile added.