Stephanie June Lucero

Lucero, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 07/19/2001
  • Missing From Coalinga, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/11/1965 (61)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lucero was addicted to drugs at the time of her 2001 disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lucero was last seen in Coalinga, California on July 19, 2001. She was a known sex worker and worked in the Coalinga and Huron areas of Fresno County, as well as Avenal in Kings County, California. Lucero has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Coalinga Police Department 559-935-1525

. .