Stephanie L. Smith

Smith, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/09/2017
  • Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/20/1986 (40)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy blonde hair, blue eyes. At the time of her disappearance, Smith's hair was colored sandy blonde at the roots and black at the ends. She wears dentures and has tattooed eyeliner and a tattoo behind her right ear. Her navel, nose and ears are pierced, including the cartilage of her ears.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Daytona Beach, Florida on November 9, 2017. She left a friend's house and borrowed a key to get into a gated community, saying she would be right back. She never returned and has never been heard from again.

Smith has been known to use drugs and frequents areas known for their drug activity. She may be in the company of a man who goes by the street name "Hollywood." Authorities believe Smith may be in danger. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Daytona Beach Police Department 386-671-5219

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; casefile added.