Stephanie Lynn Lewis
Lewis, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/12/2004
- Missing From Lumberton, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue snowsuit and a dark blue jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen walking away from the Days Inn on Roberts Avenue where she worked in Lumberton, North Carolina after her shift on October 12, 2004. She said she was going to try to find a ride to Virginia. She has never been heard from again.Lewis left behind a young daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lumberton Police Department 910-671-3845
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2017; casefile added.