Stephanie Lynne Jensen

RESOLVED

Jensen, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 05/15/1993
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 31 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

JensenĀ disappeared from San Francisco, California on May 15, 1993. Her dismembered body was found in suitcase off of Highway 9 in Saratoga, California three weeks later; the head and hands were missing.

Jensen was identified through DNA testing in June 2005, twelve years after her disappearance. Authorities have arrested her boyfriend for killing her.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .