Stephanie Marie Pinero Morales

Stephanie, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 23 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 11/26/2008
  • Missing From Ceiba, Puerto Rico
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1995 (31)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 108 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A school uniform consisting of a yellow shirt and a dark blue and green skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Red hair, brown eyes. Stephanie's hair was dyed dark red at the time of her disappearance. Her upper teeth are slightly larger than her other teeth. She has a burn scar on her leg. Stephanie can speak Spanish and English.

Details of Disappearance

Stephanie disappeared from Ceiba, Puerto Rico on November 26, 2008. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Stephanie may still be in the local area, or she may be in San Antonio, Texas. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Puerto Rico State Police 787-863-3240

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2018; age-progression updated.