Stephanie Paige Haynes

Haynes, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/21/2003
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/19/1966 (59)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Haynes has a Cesarean section scar and stretch marks on her abdomen, a raised scar on her right forearm, and slight scarring from acne. She's left-handed and wears a size 7 1/2 shoe, and her ears are pierced. Haynes has several moles, including one on the outside of her right foot. She has a tattoo of a colored butterfly with a black outline on her left calf, a small tattoo above her breast, a small tattoo in the middle of her back, and possibly additional tattoos. Haynes broke her pelvis in a car accident when she was seventeen years old; the injury may show in an x-ray. She may go by her middle name, Paige.

Details of Disappearance

Haynes was last seen in the 800 block of east 4th Street in Charlotte, North Carolina on July 21, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-2311

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.