Stephanie Praszker

Praszker, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 07/16/1985
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1956 (69)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 108 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray striped jacket and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Praszker has an unspecified behavior disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Praszker has track marks on her arms and wrists. She may use the last name Stover.

Details of Disappearance

Praszker was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 16, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Her father died in 1998; in his obituary, Praszker is noted as having predeceased him. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.