Stephanie Quezada
RESOLVED

Quezada, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
06/18/2005
-
Missing From
Bell Gardens, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Quezada disappeared from Bell Gardens, California on June 18, 2005. She was found murdered at a plant nursery near the 710 freeway in South Gate, California in May 2006, but her body wasn't identified until December 2008. Quezada's homicide remains under investigation as her family tries to raise the money to bury her.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Quezada, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/18/2005
- Missing From Bell Gardens, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .