Stephen Christopher Beard
Stephen, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 06/02/2001
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/11/1987 (33)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 130 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies may spell Stephen's first name "Steven." His nickname is Chrissy.
Details of Disappearance
Stephen was last seen by his guardian in Baltimore, Maryland on June 2, 2001. He disappeared from there and has never been heard from again. Stephen frequented the areas of North Avenue, Calvert and Charles Streets in Baltimore, particularly nightclubs in that area, prior to his disappearance. He may be in Virginia. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2359
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2012; age-progression added.