Stephen DeWayne Talley
Talley, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/29/2000
- Missing From Lovingston, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Talley suffers from seizures.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Talley has a surgical scar on the top of his head. His nickname is Stevie. He may grow his hair long, or he may shave his head.
Details of Disappearance
Talley was last seen in Lovingston, Virginia on August 29, 2000. He was hitchhiking to Waynesboro, Virginia at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nelson County Sheriff's Office 434-263-7050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2016; casefile added.