Stephen Eding
Eding, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/26/2006
- Missing From Novato, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1948 (77)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and black tweed jacket.
- Medical Conditions Eding is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Eding had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has no teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Eding was last seen in Novato, California on February 26, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Novato Police Department 415-897-4361
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2006; casefile added.