Stephen Hilla

Hilla, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/05/2022
  • Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1971 (55)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hilla was last seen at Estate Mont Pellier in Christiansted on St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands on May 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Hilla is known to frequent the areas of Mont Pellier, and Mont Pleasant East. He is originally from New Jersey. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2026; casefile added.